Awarded contract

Mid Sussex District Council - Provision of Poll Station Software & Tablet Hire

Details

Value
GBP 159,180
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software supply services
Published
4 June 2025

Tender description

Mid Sussex District Council has called off via direct award a contract from the CCS G-Cloud 14 Framework, for the provision of annual polling station licences (for three years) to all polling stations that the Council is responsible for, providing polling stations software. The contract also includes for the annual rental of 80 tablet devices for all elections during the contract term (tablet devices to be supplied installed with the software).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Mid Sussex District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72268000 · Software supply services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mid Sussex District Council - Provision of Poll Station Software & Tablet Hire.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mid Sussex District Council - Provision of Poll Station Software & Tablet Hire, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Mid Sussex District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.