L25023-T-SG - Unit 6 – Retail – Multi-Category
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Topic
- Baggage-handling system
- Published
- 6 June 2025
- Submission
- 22 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
London Lot 1: LLA is pleased to announce the publication of an RFB for the operation of a retail multi-category unit (Unit 6) to Eligible Bidders located at the heart of the guest journey in the main Airport IDL. This is a multi-category tender to include operators in the following categories: fashion, footwear, beauty, gifting and technology. The unit will be handed over in a shell and core condition dependant on agreement and discussions/approvals from LLA. Further details can be found in the tender documentation available on the LLA Procurement portal “Jaggaer”. Prospective bidders must be able to demonstrate previous experience of similar work and be prepared to provide references. Applications are welcome from single organisations or consortia from the public, private and voluntary/community sector. To access this or any other LLA open tenders, please visit the LLA e-Tendering Portal below where you can view the necessary tendering documents and express your interest. https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/ All tender opportunities can be found under the OPEN TO ALL or My ITT tab in the sourcing area on the portal. If this is your first time using this portal, you will need to register in order to Express Interest. Click on the ‘Register here’ button in order start the process, if you are already registered on the LLA e-Tendering portal simply enter your details and login as usual. During registration, simply complete the information required, please note you must express an interest through this portal in order to be attached to the tender project. After expressing interest and reviewing any tender documents, in order to progress you will also be asked whether or not you wish to Intend To Respond or Decline To Respond, click the appropriate button. Doing so will indicate to the buyers your intention to either make a submission or not and allow you to progress. Once you have expressed an interest and intend to respond, you will be able to submit a response and use the messages tab to ask any tender related questions. We accept no liability if you have not expressed an interest in the tender. Additional information: Please see tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 August 2025
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34961000 · Baggage-handling system
- 38581000 · Baggage-scanning equipment
- 55900000 · Retail trade services
- 63112100 · Passenger baggage handling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L25023-T-SG - Unit 6 – Retail – Multi-Category.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
