L25021-T-AML - Supply of Air Handling Unit Filters
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 76,000
- Topic
- Filtering apparatus
- Published
- 6 June 2025
- Submission
- 26 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract is for the supply only of filters to maintain air quality within the terminal & equipment efficiency. Lot 1: This contract is for the supply only of filters to maintain air quality within the terminal & equipment efficiency. Additional information: Please see tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 June 2025
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42514300 · Filtering apparatus
- 42514310 · Air filters
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L25021-T-AML - Supply of Air Handling Unit Filters.
Related topics
Topics related to L25021-T-AML - Supply of Air Handling Unit Filters, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
