Kisimul Castle - Castlebay Pier Repairs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JML Contracts ltd
- Value
- GBP 72,029
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 3 June 2025
Tender description
Generally the works comprise carrying out concrete repairs to the existing pier at Castlebay, Isle of Barra. Lot 1: Historic Environment Scotland is seeking tenders from those who may be interested in carrying out repairs to the existing concrete pier at Castlebay, works as detailed in the tender documents. Tenders will be evaluated on a Price and Quality basis as detailed in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 January 2025
- Completed: Award published3 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Historic Environment Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-environment-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-environment-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-environment-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-environment-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-environment-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-environment-scotland.gov |
124 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Kisimul Castle - Castlebay Pier Repairs.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Kisimul Castle - Castlebay Pier Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,143£163.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Historic Environment Scotland.
- 118£429.3m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
