ITQ for Byland Abbey Wetland Feasibility and Design, and Landscape Change Management Plan
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Environmental services
- Published
- 6 June 2025
- Submission
- 7 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Invitation to quote for the production of a feasibility study and, subject to the results of the feasibility study, a detailed design for wetland creation across two holdings at Byland Abbey. In addition, an invitation to quote for a heritage professional to produce a landscape change management plan pertaining to various proposed works (including the aforementioned wetland) at two holdings at Byland Abbey. Single contractors are welcome to submit for both elements if the appropriate expertise is available in-house.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 July 2025
About the buyer
North York Moors National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-york-moors-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-york-moors-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-york-moors-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-york-moors-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-york-moors-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-york-moors-national-park-authority.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ITQ for Byland Abbey Wetland Feasibility and Design, and Landscape Change Management Plan.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related topics
Topics related to ITQ for Byland Abbey Wetland Feasibility and Design, and Landscape Change Management Plan, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North York Moors National Park Authority.
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
