IPRFQ03/25-01 HVAC Replacement
Details
- Buyer
- ESPO
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- HVAC packages
- Published
- 5 June 2025
- Submission
- 27 June 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
THE REQUEST FOR QUOTATION DOCUMENTATION FOR THIS PROCUREMENT ACT 2023 BELOW THRESHOLD OPPORTUNITY IS ACCESSIBLE (until the Expression of interest period closes), see below for further details. The Closing date for submission of quotations is 12:00 (12 noon), 27 June 2025. ESPO is seeking replacement of the existing Heating, Ventilation and Air Condition (HVAC) System on the 1st and 2nd floor of the ESPO building, Leicester (Grove Park, Enderby). The Contract dates are an estimated period for the duration / completion of the works (expected to be circa 5 weeks, commencing from August 2025). Please ensure that you access the RFQ Event / Activity (Activity summary screen) for the Request for Quotation documentation once an Expression of interest ('register interest’) has been completed. Note: for any questions relating to the operation of the Portal itself, ProContract, these should be submitted to Proactis, and the following links (URL's) can be used for this for supplier support and system technical queries: https://www.proactis.com/uk/support-login/ or via https://suppliersupport.proactisservicedesk.com/. OTHERWISE, FOR ANY QUESTIONS RELATING TO THE REQUEST FOR QUOTATION CONTENT, these should be submitted to ESPO by accessing the Messages area/section once an Expression of interest has been completed. Keywords: Heating, Air Conditioning, Ventilation, HVAC, IPRFQ03/25-01
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 June 2025
About the buyer
ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42512300 · HVAC packages
- 45315000 · Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IPRFQ03/25-01 HVAC Replacement.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to IPRFQ03/25-01 HVAC Replacement, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ESPO.
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
