ID 5659370 - DoJ - POCD - 'Ending the Harm' public awareness campaign
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 4 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Tackling Paramilitarism, Criminality and Organised Crime Programme is a cross NI Executive programme, with the programme team based within the Department of Justice. The Department of Justice (DOJ) (the Client) wishes to appoint a Contractor to deliver advertising and related services for campaign advertising. Lot 1: The Tackling Paramilitarism, Criminality and Organised Crime Programme is a cross NI Executive programme, with the programme team based within the Department of Justice. The Department of Justice (DOJ) (the Client) wishes to appoint a Contractor to deliver advertising and related services for campaign advertising. Additional information: The value of this contract is a range from £170,000 up to £200,000 this figure represents an estimated contract value. This value reflects the potential scale of the contract and takes into account potential optional extension periods and the uptake of potential optional services as detailed in the tender documents.Neither CPD nor the Authority can provide any guarantee as to the level of business under this contract. The Contracting Authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Economic Operators remain responsible for all costs and expenses incurred by them or by any third party acting under instructions from the Economic Operator in connection with taking part in this procurement process regardless of whether such costs arise as a consequence, directly or indirectly of any amendments made to the procurement documents by the Contracting Authority at any time. No legally binding contract shall arise and an Economic Operator shall. have no legitimate expectation that a contract will be entered into until such time as entry into the Contract has been confirmed by the. Contracting Authority. Economic Operators should note that all dates, time periods and figures in relation to values and volumes specified. in this notice and the procurement documents are approximate only and the Contracting Authority reserves the right to change any or all of them.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 May 2025
- Completed: Award published4 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Department of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341000 · Advertising services
- 79341200 · Advertising management services
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-justice.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ID 5659370 - DoJ - POCD - 'Ending the Harm' public awareness campaign.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to ID 5659370 - DoJ - POCD - 'Ending the Harm' public awareness campaign, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Justice.
- 258£7.5bn
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 7£88.3m
- 6£7.5m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 642£2.6bn
- 388£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
