Expired contract
Heat Decarbonisation Plans (HDPs) with Detailed Design and Feasibility Works - Phase 3
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- Eddisons Commercial Ltd
- Value
- GBP 39,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Environmental issues consultancy services
- Published
- 2 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This was an invited procedure for Heat Decarbonisation Plans (HDPs) with Detailed Design and Feasibility Works - Phase 3 for the below Kirklees Buildings: • Civic Centre 3 • Kirkgate Buildings • Huddersfield Leisure Centre ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 July 2025
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Heat Decarbonisation Plans (HDPs) with Detailed Design and Feasibility Works - Phase 3.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
