HDRC NY Thiscovery
Details
- Supplier(s)
- THIS LABS LTD
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 4 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A contract to procure the Thiscovery platform - specifically the Thiscovery Communities module, to support the delivery our public involvement and community engagement in research. We seek to procure this until December 2028, with an option to break/cancel our use after 18 months from contract signing. https://www.thiscovery.org/ This will be funded from our HDRC NY grant ie we have dedicated funding for this. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HDRC NY Thiscovery.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 750£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
