Awarded contract

GE23075 GEL INSURANCE

Details

Value
GBP 7,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
General liability insurance services
Published
2 June 2025

Tender description

Greener Ealing Ltd ("Authority) procured via open procedure under CPR 2015 regs (Contract Procurement Regulation) for annual insurance cover for Computer, Liability, Fidelity Guarantee, Motor Fleet, Engineering Inspection, Group Personal Accident & Travel. Contract, who we have awarded to Zurich Insurance Plc, commencing in July 2025 for the contract term of three years with a further one extension option of a further two years. Indicative contract term value of 7,500,000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Greener Ealing Ltd (GEL) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66516400 · General liability insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GE23075 GEL INSURANCE.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.