GB-Basildon: Maintenance, Repairs & Provision of CCTV and Related Equipment
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Closed-circuit surveillance system
- Published
- 3 June 2025
- Submission
- 30 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 03 June 2025 for the following reason: This opportunity is suitable for SME's(Basildon Borough Council (the "Council") wishes to select a Contractor to carry out maintenance and repair services of CCTV and associated equipment throughout the Borough of Basildon. Please refer to the tender documentation for a full description of this requirement.)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 June 2025
About the buyer
Basildon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32235000 · Closed-circuit surveillance system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basildon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basildon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basildon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basildon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basildon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basildon-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Basildon: Maintenance, Repairs & Provision of CCTV and Related Equipment.
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Basildon: Maintenance, Repairs & Provision of CCTV and Related Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Basildon Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
