Expired contract
Gas and Oil Servicing and Maintenance - S493755
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Advanced Services Ltd
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Heating-plant repair and maintenance work
- Published
- 2 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is part of the insourcing of the Norse FM team to CPT. Service contracts must be in place and they will be tendered but while those are being prepared we need suppliers to conduct statutory maintenance from April to end November. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2025
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45259300 · Heating-plant repair and maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gas and Oil Servicing and Maintenance - S493755.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
