Fire Risk Assessment (FRA) Remedial Works
Details
- Buyer
- Anchor
- Published
- 4 June 2025
- Submission
- 16 July 2025
- Source
- uk:atamis:anchor
Tender description
Fire Risk Assessment (FRA) Remedial Works Anchor Hanover Group are tendering for the provision of Fire Risk Assessment (FRA) Remedial Works. Anchor intends to appoint four contractors; Bidders can bid for all four lots however bidders will only be awarded a maximum of one lot. The successful bidders will be responsible for delivering Fire Risk Assessment Remedial Works and will be required to provide regional coverage. The contracts will be split into lots to deliver the Fire Risk Assessment Remedial Works. Full detail of our requirements can be located within the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 July 2025
About the buyer
Anchor is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Anchor.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
