FEW1506 - New Local - Understanding Communities
Details
- Supplier(s)
- New Local Limited
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Social research services
- Published
- 4 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
FEW1506 - New Local - Understanding Communities This procurement is critical to shaping the way the Council engages with communities and ensuring that Leicester’s communities are at the heart of decision-making. The research also aligns with key Council strategies, including Connecting Communities and the VCSE Engagement Strategy, both of which are designed to strengthen relationships between the Council, voluntary sector organisations and local residents. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 December 2025
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79315000 · Social research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FEW1506 - New Local - Understanding Communities.
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
