Awarded contract

External Legal Support for Uplands Development Land Sales

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
3 June 2025

Tender description

This contract has been awarded via a call-off under the RM6240 Public Sector Legal Services Framework, Full-Service Provision - Lot 1a England and Wales. An external legal services contract is required to support Hampshire County Council in the disposal activity anticipated over the next couple of years relating to the Uplands Development sites (including both Woodhouse Meadows and Botley Fields), located in Hedge End / Botley within the Borough of Eastleigh. This legal services contract is to include two parts, with Part A relating specifically to the support required on delivering the disposal strategy for the Woodhouse Meadows development site in Hedge End; and with Part B relating specifically to the support required on delivering the disposal strategy, or dealing with any off market offers, for the Botley Fields development site in Botley. The estimated value to the service provider is up to £250,000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to External Legal Support for Uplands Development Land Sales.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to External Legal Support for Uplands Development Land Sales, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.