East London NHS Foundation Trust - Mental Health Services 24/25
Details
- Supplier(s)
- East London NHS Foundation Trust
- Value
- GBP 225,769,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous health services
- Published
- 5 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
East London NHS Foundation Trust - Mental Health Services - 2024/25. Ref: C291660 Lot 1: This contract is for the provision of Community Mental Health services including but not limited to the services listed on the tab entitled List of ELFT MH Services. This contract has been awarded under Direct Award Process A . The lifetime value of the contract is £225,769,000 The term of the contract is one year from 1st April 2024 - 31st March 2025 For awards made under direct award process B, you should also specify: - whether this is a new or existing service; and This contract award is for is an existing service with the existing provider. - whether this is a new or existing provider.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 January 2024
- Completed: Award published5 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS North East London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-london-icb.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to East London NHS Foundation Trust - Mental Health Services 24/25.
- Open tender
Panel for Sports Club Physiotherapists
- Open tender
Health Checks DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North East London ICB.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
