DPS For The Supply and Installation of General Fencing, Handrails, Guard Rails, Gates and Associated Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
- Published
- 6 June 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market of contract awards for year 2 Current Spend per contractor for Financial Year 2024 / 2025 is as follows: FI Walters: GBP286,495.00 Price Fencing: GBP200,574.61 JS Lee Ltd: GBP107,093.00 Aber Wrought Iron: GBP45,765 Coombs Contractors: GBP0.00 Alpha Fencing: GBP0.00 Deniol Construction: GBP0.00 KTH Phillips: GBP0.00 Weagan Fencing: GBP0.00 Lot 1: This contract award notice is to notify the market of contract awards for year 2 Current Spend per contractor for Financial Year 2024 / 2025 is as follows: FI Walters: GBP286,495.00 Price Fencing: GBP200,574.61 JS Lee Ltd: GBP107,093.00 Aber Wrought Iron: GBP45,765 Coombs Contractors: GBP0.00 Alpha Fencing: GBP0.00 Deniol Construction: GBP0.00 KTH Phillips: GBP0.00 Weagan Fencing: GBP0.00
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2025
- Completed: Award published6 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DPS For The Supply and Installation of General Fencing, Handrails, Guard Rails, Gates and Associated Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Caerphilly County Borough Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
