Direct Award of Service Contract for Bracco injectors and insufflators
Details
- Value
- GBP 104,504.44
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
- Published
- 5 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
King's Facilities Management (KFM) is seeking to directly award a Public Contract for a three-year service agreement with Bracco Uk Ltd. The total value will be £104,504.44. In compliance with Section 41. and Schedule 5. of the Procurement Act 2023, the grounds for the single supplier award are that no other suppliers other than the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) is licensed to provide maintenance services and authorised spare parts for their equipment. ## Contract award Title: Maintenance Service Contract for Bracco injectors and insufflators
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date21 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Kings Facility Management is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-facility-management.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-facility-management.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-facility-management.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-facility-management.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-facility-management.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-facility-management.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kings Facility Management.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
