Awarded contract

DGFT -NHS Continuing Healthcare Assessments appeal support

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
2 June 2025

Tender description

The Supplier will be contracted to conduct NHS Continuing Healthcare assessments senior social worker support , in accordance with the National Framework for NHS Continuing Healthcare and NHS-Funded Nursing Care to the area served by the Trust. this contract will be for one year with the option of extending by a further year Lot 1: the Trust intends to award a contract for NHS Continuing Healthcare assessments for Senior Social workers to an existing provider following direct award c<br/>This contract will run from May 2025 for one year with an option to extend for a maximum of 1 year<br/>The lifetime value of the contract including options is approximately £30000

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Dudley Group NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DGFT -NHS Continuing Healthcare Assessments appeal support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DGFT -NHS Continuing Healthcare Assessments appeal support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.