Delivery of Fire Suppression Goods
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Fire-extinguisher agents
- Published
- 6 June 2025
- Submission
- 13 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Fleet Services require the delivery of fire suppression goods at four MPS workshop locations to keep MPS vehicles fit-for-purpose and safe to operate. Approximately, 10% of the MPS's fleet are equipped with onboard fire suppression systems as opposed to the standard small mobile extinguishers. The MPS require a supplier to provide the relevant goods to keep these vehicles operational. For additional information please see attached the Invitation to Tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 June 2025
About the buyer
Metropolitan Police Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24951220 · Fire-extinguisher agents
- 35111300 · Fire extinguishers
- 35111520 · Fire suppression foam or similar compounds
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Delivery of Fire Suppression Goods, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Metropolitan Police Service.
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
