Expired contract

CPG/12556/2025- CAPEX – Purchase 2024 Land Rover Discovery Dynamic MHEV SE 3.0P 360HP for the British High Commission in Kingston, Jamaica

Details

Supplier(s)
OVPS, FCDO Services
Value
GBP 63,911.74
Duration
7 months
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
2 June 2025

Tender description

The British High Commission in Kingston, Jamaica were approved funds to replace the current 10 years old vehicle. Post’s justification was worded as follows: “Current vehicle is now 10 years old. Mileage is low (58,336 Kms) but a 4WD Flag car is required for HC's trips outside Kingston (where road conditions can be very poor indeed). Revised cost estimated on basis of attached discounted quotation from OVPS, FCDOS. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 June 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPG/12556/2025- CAPEX – Purchase 2024 Land Rover Discovery Dynamic MHEV SE 3.0P 360HP for the British High Commission in Kingston, Jamaica.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.