County Hall Feasibility Assessment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Savills (UK) Limited
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- Published
- 3 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Development options for the future of County Hall site. "Now that County Hall has been deemed surplus to requirements (Cabinet decision February 2025), the Cabinet must be provided with further details in June 2025 outlining options for the future of the site. An updated and more detailed valuation report is required to inform options and decision-making. Savills were instructed to update a previous valuation of County Hall to produce a Strategic Options Review and Valuation Report for County Hall in May 2024. This was a high level review to support decisions around County Hall at that time. A more detailed report is now required. Procuring Savills will provide continuity and they are able to mobilise within required timescales to produce an update to their previous report." ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 September 2025
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to County Hall Feasibility Assessment.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to County Hall Feasibility Assessment, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
