Awarded contract
Contract for Fire Safety Equipment Maintenance and Servicing via JCT Measured Terms Contract 2016
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fieldway Supplies
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Fire-alarm systems
- Published
- 2 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for Fire Safety Equipment Maintenance and Servicing via JCT Measured Terms Contract 2016
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2025
- Completed: Award published2 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Bromsgrove District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
- 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov |
99 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for Fire Safety Equipment Maintenance and Servicing via JCT Measured Terms Contract 2016.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bromsgrove District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
