Awarded contract

Community Equipment Store (CES) Handheld Scanner Devices and Accessories

Details

Value
GBP 42,120.22
Topic
Barcode readers
Published
3 June 2025

Tender description

Please note this contract has already been awarded and is being published for transparency purposes only. Sunderland City Council on behalf of Sunderland Care and Support Limited has awarded a contract for the supply and delivery of handheld scanner devices and accessories. The above contract was awarded via a further competition process via the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) Technology Products & Associated Services 2 (RM6098). Lot 1: Sunderland City Council on behalf of Sunderland Care and Support Limited has awarded a contract for the supply and delivery of handheld scanner devices and accessories. The contract is for the one-off purchase of the devices and accessories.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

SUNDERLAND CARE AND SUPPORT LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30216130 · Barcode readers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to SUNDERLAND CARE AND SUPPORT LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.