Capital Allowances – The Sidings, Waterloo and Southern House, Croydon
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Avison Young (UK) Limited)
- Value
- GBP 62,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Published
- 2 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
1.Request and review all available project costs and determine what further information would be required to both maximise and complete a claim report; 2.Liaise with all relevant professional advisers, the client and project teams and the contractors/suppliers on all subsequently required information, including estimates, the tender, yearly valuations, contract and final account costs, cost templates and queries on such information, specification and drawings; 3.Prepare and provide an initial estimate of capital allowances, if required; 4.Consider and advise on any contribution expenditure to maximise the capital allowances; 5.Analyse all cost information and documents to prepare a report for Capital Allowances; 6.Review and analyse all additional expenditure incurred on the project such as professional fees, directly incurred expenditure, irrecoverable VAT, etc and incorporate into the claim as appropriate; 7.Carry out a survey to further review all works carried out, if necessary; 8.Reconcile the expenditure analysed to the expenditure recorded in your accounts for the relevant accounting period, as required; and 9.Prepare a soft copy fully detailed claim report ready for submission by you to HM Revenue Customs; To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=955204957 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
London and Continental Railways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-and-continental-railways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-and-continental-railways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-and-continental-railways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-and-continental-railways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-and-continental-railways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-and-continental-railways-limited.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Capital Allowances – The Sidings, Waterloo and Southern House, Croydon.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London and Continental Railways Limited.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
