CA16012 - Groundworks Services Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Karbon Homes
- Topic
- Site preparation work
- Published
- 6 June 2025
- Submission
- 7 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this invitation to tender is for Karbon Homes the Authority to appoint an experienced and competent Contractors to deliver Groundworks Services across the Northeast & Yorkshire. Includes Lots: Lot 1: Groundworks North Lot 2: Groundworks South Lot 3: Groundworks 54N East Lot 4: Groundworks 54N West To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16012. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16012 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 July 2025
About the buyer
Karbon Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA16012 - Groundworks Services Framework.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
- Open tender
Civils Support DPS - South East Region
Related topics
Topics related to CA16012 - Groundworks Services Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Karbon Homes.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
