Awarded contract

Blackpool Housing Regeneration Acquisition Support

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Published
3 June 2025

Tender description

Blackpool Council are undertaking a housing regeneration programme and require support in undertaking property acquisitions. The contract is awarded following a further competition from CCS Estate Management Services Framework RM6168. Lot 1: Blackpool Council are undertaking a housing regeneration programme and require support in undertaking property acquisitions. This contract award is taking place following a further competition from CCS Estate Management Framework Reference RM6168. Additional information: This contract award is taking place following a further competition from CCS Estate Management Framework Reference RM6168

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Blackpool Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Blackpool Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.