Awarded contract

Apprenticeship Training Services for Business Administrator - Level 3 (Lot 24)

Details

Supplier(s)
MBKB Limited
Value
GBP 500,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Training services
Published
5 June 2025

Tender description

Provision of apprenticeship training services for Business Administrator Level 3 Lot 24 apprenticeship standards. This contract has been awarded under YPO framework 1086.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Apprenticeship Training Services for Business Administrator - Level 3 (Lot 24).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Apprenticeship Training Services for Business Administrator - Level 3 (Lot 24), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.