AMCV 333 - Barleyfield House Respite Provision for Adults with Learning Disabilities and Autism
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Value
- GBP 1,390,065
- Topic
- Social work services with accommodation
- Published
- 5 June 2025
- Submission
- 30 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an award notice for a residential respite care for adults with learning disabilities, supporting families in their caregiving roles. Shropshire Council is dedicated to providing high-quality residential respite care for adults with learning disabilities, supporting families in their caregiving roles. This contract is for residential respite care services. The home, located in Shropshire, is registered with the Care Quality Commission to accommodate up to four residents. It primarily offers planned respite care but is also equipped to handle emergency respite requests at short notice. All places within the home are contracted by Shropshire Council. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=970775543
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 June 2025
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AMCV 333 - Barleyfield House Respite Provision for Adults with Learning Disabilities and Autism.
- Open tender
Supported Accommodation
Related topics
Topics related to AMCV 333 - Barleyfield House Respite Provision for Adults with Learning Disabilities and Autism, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
