Additional Voluntary Contribution Services (AVC)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Prudential Assurance Company Limited
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Pension services
- Published
- 2 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Leicestershire County Council Pension Fund (the fund) to appoint a Provider to supply the following services under Lot 1 - Additional Voluntary Contribution Services (AVC) under the National LGPS Framework reference NCCT42646 as set out in the Framework tender documents. The fund would like offered a mix of asset classes, active and passive options, investment risks (high/medium/low risk funds), a default fund, lifestyle funds, preferably including a sharia compliant fund, and green and ethically sustainable funds.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2035in 9 years
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66520000 · Pension services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Additional Voluntary Contribution Services (AVC).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
