25009 Maintenance Contract for St Neots Travellers Site
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tuck Property Maintenance Limited
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 6 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The authority is seeking the provision of services and works in respect of a building, mechanical and electrical services maintenance contract. The supplier will need to deliver reactive repairs, servicing and testing of all equipment as detailed within the specification. This is a single site procurement, located at St Neots Traveller Site, Cambridge Road, St Neots, Cambridgeshire, PE19 6SN ## Contract award Title: Maintenance Contract for St Neots Travellers Site
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 June 2025
- Completed: Award published6 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 25009 Maintenance Contract for St Neots Travellers Site.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 25009 Maintenance Contract for St Neots Travellers Site, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
