2025/26 Pension Fund - Investment Advice (Recharge to Scheme)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aon Investments Ltd, AON Investments
- Value
- GBP 1,277,931
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Pension investment services
- Published
- 5 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Trustee has appointed AON as the investment adviser for the pension scheme, in line with legal requirements for trustees to use regulated professionals. Investment advice costs are recharged to the pension fund, not paid directly by the employer, although the employer ultimately funds the scheme. ## Contract award Title: Pension Fund - Investment Advice ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 June 2025
- Completed: Award published5 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66131100 · Pension investment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 2025/26 Pension Fund - Investment Advice (Recharge to Scheme), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,014£31.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
