Expired contract
002648 Repairs to asphalt roof covering L5 / Zone 3
Details
- Buyer
- British Library
- Supplier(s)
- Fullers (Builders) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 26,001.28
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Roof repair and maintenance work
- Published
- 3 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The repair works include the uplifting of concrete paving slabs to expose the defective areas of roof covering and repairing the asphalt and replacing mineral felt overlay on the north and south sides of the roof. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025
About the buyer
British Library is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 002648 Repairs to asphalt roof covering L5 / Zone 3.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Library.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
