Awarded contract

VM Ware and Professional Services (SCH)

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 347,676.89
Duration
3 years
Topic
System, storage and content management software package
Published
27 May 2025

Tender description

Contract awarded for the supply of VM Ware and VDI Software licences and support for the period 30th May 2025 to 29th May 2028. Additional information: This is a framework, call-off contract as per UK PCR 2015. SCH Contract Ref: C357931

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 May 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48780000 · System, storage and content management software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to VM Ware and Professional Services (SCH).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.