Awarded contract

Tender for Pantomime Performances at the Guildhall Arts Centre - South Kesteven District Council

Details

Value
GBP 324,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Entertainment services
Published
29 May 2025

Tender description

The Council wishes to invite tenders for the supply of services in respect of collaborating with an experienced producer of pantomimes to co-produce their annual pantomime at Guildhall Arts Centre.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

South Kesteven District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92300000 · Entertainment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tender for Pantomime Performances at the Guildhall Arts Centre - South Kesteven District Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tender for Pantomime Performances at the Guildhall Arts Centre - South Kesteven District Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Kesteven District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.