Supply of Natural Gas
Details
- Buyer
- East Lothian Council
- Supplier(s)
- Total Gas and Power Ltd
- Value
- GBP 9,182,527
- Topic
- Natural gas
- Published
- 30 May 2025
Tender description
Supply of natural gas to East Lothian Council. Lot 1: Supply of Natural Gas to East Lothian Council.. The value of the award notice reflects the estimated spend including optional extension periods. Direct award call-off from Scottish Government framework for the provision of Natural Gas, SP-23-03. 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2027 with the option to extend on an annual basis until 31 March 2030.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published30 May 2025Current notice
About the buyer
East Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09123000 · Natural gas
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Natural Gas.
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Lothian Council.
- 211£251.0m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 164£1.0bn
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 132£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
