Awarded contract
Supply of Blood Components, Reagents and Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NHS Blood and transplant (NHS030)
- Value
- GBP 950,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 28 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of Blood Components and Services Lot 1: Supply of Blood Components and Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published28 May 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Warrington and Halton Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-and-halton-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-and-halton-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-and-halton-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-and-halton-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-and-halton-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-and-halton-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Blood Components, Reagents and Services.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warrington and Halton Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
