Awarded contract

Specialist ERP Consultancy

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Systems and technical consultancy services
Published
30 May 2025

Tender description

Consultancy services to assist with the implementation of the ERP project for the new Finance, HR and Payroll system. Lot 1: Consultancy services to assist with the implementation of the ERP project for the new Finance, HR and Payroll system. The University engaged Real Staffing, a subsidiary of S Three Partnership in August 2024 to provide specialist consultants to assist with the implementation of it's new ERP system after inviting a number of companies to submit candidates. Anticipated spend at this point was that it would be under the tendering threshold and therefore no notice was published. Additional information: It is anticipated that this project will be completed by the end of September 2025, subject to successful testing.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Southampton Solent University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Specialist ERP Consultancy.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Specialist ERP Consultancy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southampton Solent University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.