Awarded contract

Southern & Mid Staffordshire Local Government Reorganisation Consultancy Support

Details

Supplier(s)
KPMG LLP
Value
GBP 185,000
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
29 May 2025

Tender description

To appoint a professional services firm experienced in local government reorganisation, to support East Staffordshire Borough Council, Cannock Chase District Council, Lichfield District Council, South Staffordshire District Council, Stafford Borough Council and Tamworth Borough Council in the necessary local government reorganisation work. Lot 1: The primary objective of this consultancy support is to enable the comprehensive assessment of the potential for improved service delivery, community power and financial resilience in line with Local Government Reorganisation principles.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Staffordshire Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Southern & Mid Staffordshire Local Government Reorganisation Consultancy Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Southern & Mid Staffordshire Local Government Reorganisation Consultancy Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Staffordshire Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.