SI-2512 Request for Tender for Meeting Portal Software for Sport Ireland
Details
- Buyer
- Sport Ireland
- Value
- EUR 75,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 26 May 2025
- Submission
- 16 June 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Sport Ireland are seeking to award a contract for the provision of services for the implementation and handover(if required) for a Board Portal to help with the efficient operation and delivery of the Board and Committee function within Sport Ireland. Sport Ireland require the platform to be used by Boards and Board Committees across Sport Ireland (approximately 110 users 90 User accounts and 20 Administrator accounts. across 14 meeting sites), for the distribution of papers for meetings. Each meeting site will need a segregated level of access to their team site by a meeting administrator
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 June 2025
About the buyer
Sport Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 48200000 · Networking, Internet and intranet software package
- 48500000 · Communication and multimedia software package
- 48510000 · Communication software package
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SI-2512 Request for Tender for Meeting Portal Software for Sport Ireland.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
