SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF INVIVO EXPRESSION MR400 MRI MONITORING SYSTEM
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UNIPHAR MEDTECH UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 63,497.2
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 28 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract is for the service maintenance of Invivo Expression MR400 Monitoring System . The servicing of such equipment can only be covered by Uniphar Medtech UK Limited(T/A Cardiac Services) , The contract is for 60 months and is for the total value of £63,497.20. ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date18 July 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF INVIVO EXPRESSION MR400 MRI MONITORING SYSTEM.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
