Awarded contract

SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF 8 X DOWN DRAUGHT TABLES AND 4 X DISSECTION BENCHES

Details

Supplier(s)
Leec Limited
Value
GBP 34,584
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
28 May 2025

Tender description

This contract is for the service maintenance of down draught tables and dissection benches that are situated in the mortuary department . The servicing of such equipment can only be covered by LEEC Limited , The contract is for 60 months and is for the total value of £17,292.00. ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 May 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 July 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF 8 X DOWN DRAUGHT TABLES AND 4 X DISSECTION BENCHES.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.