Awarded contract

RHUL-24019A Procurement of 3 Tesla MRI Scanner

Details

Value
GBP 2,164,495
Topic
Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use
Published
28 May 2025

Tender description

Awarded to Siemens Healthcare Limited for a 3 Tesla MRI Scanner (Initial Equipment and 12 month warranty period after acceptance testing) for Research Use via a further competition under Lot 1 Magnetic Resonance Equipment, Northwestern Universities Purchasing Consortium Framework Ref: LAB3162NW for High Value Laboratory Equipment. Lot 1: Awarded to Siemens Healthcare Limited for a 3 Tesla MRI Scanner (Initial Equipment and 12 month warranty period after acceptance testing) for Research Use via a further competition under Lot 1 Magnetic Resonance Equipment, Northwestern Universities Purchasing Consortium Framework Ref: LAB3162NW for High Value Laboratory Equipment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33110000 · Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to RHUL-24019A Procurement of 3 Tesla MRI Scanner, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,578
    £125.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.