Expired contract
Replacement of main hot water pumps
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wates Property Services Limited
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Hot water
- Published
- 27 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply and installation of replacement hot water pumps ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and Isle of Wight is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09321000 · Hot water
- 39370000 · Water installations
- 42122130 · Water pumps
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-hampshire-and-isle-of-wight.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-hampshire-and-isle-of-wight.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-hampshire-and-isle-of-wight.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-hampshire-and-isle-of-wight.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-hampshire-and-isle-of-wight.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-hampshire-and-isle-of-wight.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement of main hot water pumps.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and Isle of Wight.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
