Awarded contract

PURCH2691 - PPE1003353 Direct Award for Lunaphore Technologies equipment

Details

Value
GBP 349,684
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
29 May 2025

Tender description

PURCH2691 - PPE1003353 Direct Award for Lunaphore Technologies equipment. Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. Lot 1: PURCH2691 - PPE1003353 Direct Award for Lunaphore Technologies equipment. External funding has been recieved from the NHS Beatson Endowment fund (329296) for purchase of equipment specifically through LUNAPHORE technology. Lunaphore are the only provider in the market who can deliver these goods to the required specification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2691 - PPE1003353 Direct Award for Lunaphore Technologies equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PURCH2691 - PPE1003353 Direct Award for Lunaphore Technologies equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.