PUB25007 Healthy Ageing & Live Longer Better project
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Supplier(s)
- Torbay Communities
- Value
- GBP 105,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 30 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Supplier will provide the core, evidence based Live Longer Better healthy ageing offer in Torbay. The service comprises: • facilitated training, using the national Live Longer Better online modules and resources, delivered in a range of face to face, peer supported, and individual settings • support to identify and take up ongoing activities (physical, cognitive, mental or social) during and following the programme. This will be directly via the CDT programme lead, or via other practitioners e.g. social prescribers or community builders. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PUB25007 Healthy Ageing & Live Longer Better project.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
