Awarded contract

PS-22-13 - BIM Information Manager and BIM Coordinator for 3 Capital New Build Projects

Details

Value
GBP 74,299.89
Topic
Building consultancy services
Published
29 May 2025

Tender description

Provision of professional client / contracting authority project BIM Information Management and BIM Coordinator services for the Stewarton Academy Extension, Ayrshire Manufacturing Investment Corridor and Moorfield Phase 3 projects on behalf of East Ayrshire Council. Lot 1: Provision of professional client / contracting authority project BIM Information Management and BIM Coordinator services for the Stewarton Academy Extension, Ayrshire Manufacturing Investment Corridor and Moorfield Phase 3 projects on behalf of East Ayrshire Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published29 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315200 · Building consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS-22-13 - BIM Information Manager and BIM Coordinator for 3 Capital New Build Projects.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.