Awarded contract

PS-21-54 - Refurbishment of Catrine Early Childhood Centre (PRJ0011434)

Details

Supplier(s)
James Frew Ltd
Value
GBP 986,350.72
Topic
Construction work
Published
29 May 2025

Tender description

Refurbishment Of Early Childhood Centre, Catrine. Nature: Alterations and refurbishment of the single storey nursery building located at 57 Newton Street, Catrine KA5 6RY. Location: 57 Newton Street, Catrine. Timescale for construction work: 42 weeks (inclusive of holidays). Lot 1: Refurbishment Of Early Childhood Centre, Catrine. Nature: Alterations and refurbishment of the single storey nursery building located at 57 Newton Street, Catrine KA5 6RY. Location: 57 Newton Street, Catrine. Timescale for construction work: 42 weeks (inclusive of holidays).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published29 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45214000 · Construction work for buildings relating to education and research
  • 45262690 · Refurbishment of run-down buildings
  • 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

148 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS-21-54 - Refurbishment of Catrine Early Childhood Centre (PRJ0011434).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.