Awarded contract

PS-21-106 - Provision of a Client Information Manager - Doon Valley Community Campus Project (PRJ0012783)

Details

Value
GBP 25,425
Topic
Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Published
29 May 2025

Tender description

Provision of professional client / contracting authority project information management services for the Doon Valley Community Campus project on behalf of East Ayrshire Council. Lot 1: Provision of professional client / contracting authority project information management services for the Doon Valley Community Campus project on behalf of East Ayrshire Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published29 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
  • 71315200 · Building consultancy services
  • 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
  • 79415200 · Design consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

61 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS-21-106 - Provision of a Client Information Manager - Doon Valley Community Campus Project (PRJ0012783).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.