Awarded contract
PS-21-06 - Morton Hall Refurbishment - Phase 2 (PRJ0013061)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EDS Ltd
- Value
- GBP 93,754.5
- Topic
- Refurbishment of run-down buildings
- Published
- 29 May 2025
Tender description
Internal refurbishment including upgrade of toilets, kitchen, main hall and stage area and mechanical and electrical upgrade. Lot 1: Internal refurbishment including upgrade of toilets, kitchen, main hall and stage area and mechanical and electrical upgrade.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2021
- Completed: Award published29 May 2025Current notice
About the buyer
East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262690 · Refurbishment of run-down buildings
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS-21-06 - Morton Hall Refurbishment - Phase 2 (PRJ0013061).
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
